International Selection

Zhi Wei Jow (France): After the Winter

Michael Cash (United Kingdom): Ain’t no Fish

Marianne Blicher (Denmark): Belinda Beautiful

Bigna Tomschin (Switzerland): Blue Blue Sky

Sorayos Prapapan (Thailand): Boonrerm

Hu Wei (China): Butter Lamp

Kevin Meul (Belgium): Cadet

Alireza Nosrati (Iran): Clink

Marcel Hobi (Switzerland): Collectors

Siebel Dominik (Germany): Dream Machine

Jean-Julien Collette (Belgium): Electric Indigo

Veronique Jadin (Belgium): Ingrid Inside Her Movie

Toby Fell-Holden (USA): Little Shadow

Gabriel Gauchet (United Kingdom): Mass of Men

Frederike Migom (Belgium): Malakim

Chema García Ibarra (Spain): Misterio

Palle Nodeland (United Kingdom): Passing by

Pavel G. Vesnakov (Bulgaria): Pride

Bjørn Erik Pihlmann Sørensen (Norway): Reckless

Justyna Tafel (Poland): Sad Monsters

Martin Iliev (Bulgaria): Stereo Love

Joscha Thelosen (Germany): The Hour Glass

Alice Vial (France): The Man Who Knew A Lot

Cecília Felméri (Romania): The Pill of Happiness

Lorenzo Del Bianco (USA): Your mother is a FB  

Konstantina Kotzamani (Greece): Washingtonia

Hungarian Selection

Simon Szabó: A fal

Róbert Odegnál: A hívó

Péter Varsics: A strange kind of love

Benedek Szurcsik: A szörfös halála

Andrea Bodnár: A többi néma csend

David Dell’Edera: Altalena

Désy-Móray: Búcsú

Szirmai Márton: Café Grimm

Nándor Bera: Candide

Gábor Baranyi: Csomagtartó

István Kovács: Csúszópénz

Áron Szentpéteri: Delfinkirály

Panna Horváth-Molnár/Virág Zomborácz: Dipendenza

Roland Ferge: El

Máté Brauner: Előbb adtam

Dávid Csicskár: Én ma anyámnál alszom

Csilla Zsély: Flip

Levente Kölcsey-Gyurkó: Gömbakác

Pici Pápai: Hátsó lépcső

Iván Tamás: Hogyan keletkezett a világ?

Cristina Grosan: Vakáció a tengerparton

István Kovács: Idegenföld

Ábel Visky: Játszótársak

Ákos Badits: Képmás

Ábel Visky: Maflicsek

Yvonne Kerékgyártó: Marika nem cica

Tamás Teszler: Muszter

Péter Vácz: Nyuszi és Őz

Bálint Gelley: Otthon

Bálint Bocz: Porta

György Mór Kárpáti: Provincia

Gábor Hörcher: Ricsi

Gábor Fabricius: Sintér

Réka Bucsi: Symphony Nr. 42

István Hevesi: Szárítás

Dorottya Zurbó: Távolság

Anna Ottlik: Teadélután

Georgina Hegedűs: Tizenhárom és fél perc

Zsuzsanna Bendó: Tízezer

Gábor Attila Kovács: Tünet

 

For the second edition of Friss Hús – Budapest International Short Film Festival, 66 short films were selected, representing 20 countries. These films were selected from 333 submissions.

For more information visit Facebook.