still from Ricsi (directed by Hörcher Gábor)

The official programme of Jameson Cinefest 2014 Film Festival was announced yesterday. The festival will be held from 12-21th of September, in Miskolc, Hungary. Here are the short feature, experimental and animation programme:

Short feature and Experimental:

O JOGO / THE GAME / A JÁTÉK
D: Pedro COUTINHO
(Brazil) 18:45 min

TERCIH FORMU / PREFERENCE SHEET / JELENTKEZÉSI LAP
D: Alkim OZMEN
(Turkey) 17:02 min

THE SHOWREEL / BEMUTATKOZÓ FILM
Director: Keir BURROWS
(UK) 16:28 min

CEASAR
Director: Jimmy OLSSON
(Sweden) 29:00 min

VÉNUSZ ÁTVONULÁS / TRANSIT OF VENUS
D: MILOJEV Zsanett
(Hungary) 13:41 min

128. SZCZUR / THE 128th RAT / A 128. PATKÁNY
D: Jakub PĄCZEK
(Poland) 30:00 min

STILLER LÖWE / TOUCH OF SILENCE / MEGÉRINT A CSEND
D: Sven Philipp POHL
(Germany) 5:58 min

BALLEN / BALLS / GOLYÓK
D: Janne SCHMIDT
(Netherlands) 13:15 min

WO GÖMMER / WHERE ARE WE GOING / HOVÁ TARTUNK
D: Cosima FREI
(Switzerland) 20:00 min

STOCK EXCHANGE / TŐZSDE
D: Stéphane EVERAERT
(Belgium) 11:42 min

O VACANTA LA MARE / HOLIDAY AT THE SEASIDE / TENGERPARTI NYARALÁS
D: Cristina GROSAN
(Bosnia and Herzegovina) 16:00 min

ZIMMER OHNE AUSSICHT / ROOM WITHOUT A VIEW / SZOBA KILÁTÁS NÉLKÜL
D: Johannes BACHMANN
(Switzerland) 10:07 min

QANIS
D: Reda MUSTAFA
(France) 22:26 min

WO WIR SIND / WHERE WE ARE / HOL VAGYUNK
D: Ilker ÇATAK
(Germany) 14:00 min

קלועה צמה / PLAITED BRAID / HAJFONAT
D: Reut Dagbar AJAMI
(Israel) 13:32 min

5 TROPOI NA PETHANEIS / 5 WAYS TO DIE / A HALÁL 5 MÓDOZATA
D: Constantina Daina PAPADAKI
(Cyprus) 15:03 min

HÉROS / HERO / HŐS
D: Benoit MARTIN
(France) 21:30 min

OBJECTS IN MIRROR ARE CLOSER THAN THEY APPEAR / A TÜKÖRBEN LÁTHATÓ DOLGOK KÖZELEBB VANNAK, MINT GONDOLNÁ
D: Alexandru CĂPĂTOIU
(Romania) 10:16 min

FOREVER AFTER / MINDÖRÖKKÉ
D: Charlotte SCOTT-WILSON
(Netherlands) 15:00 min

BIRTHDAY PRESENT / SZÜLETÉSNAPI AJÁNDÉK
D: Guy LICHTENSTEIN
(Austria) 25:58 min

GALIA
D: Raphaël BAUDET
(Belgium) 15:12 min

MAREA / TIDES / HULLÁMOK
D: BREIER Ádám
(Cuba) 15:10 min

TSCHÜSS PAPA / GOODBYE PAPA / VISZLÁT PAPA
D: Hendrik Maximilian SCHMITT
(Germany) 27:10 min

XE TAI CUA BO / MY FATHER’S TRUCK / APÁM KAMIONJA
D: Mauricio OSAKI
(Brazil) 15:00 min

CÓLERA / CHOLERA / KOLERA
D: Aritz MORENO
(Spain) 6:15 min

GRACE
D: Ross GILLESPIE
(UK) 10:28 min

RUE ROYALE
D: Malko VAN DEN BORRE
(Belgium) 25:20 min

KISPÁRIZS / EAST OF PARIS
D: NAGYPÁL Orsi
(Hungary) 14:00 min

Віолончель / VIOLONCELLO / CSELLÓ
D: Olesya MORGUNETS
(Ukraine) 23:00 min

DÜNNES EIS / FINAL STROKE / UTOLSÓ CSEPP
D: Anne CHLOSTA
(Germany) 12:53 min

DOG FOOD / KUTYAKAJA
D: Brian CRANO
(USA) 18:01 min

AVEC LOU / WITH LOU / LOUVAL
D: Isabelle SCHAPIRA
(Belgium) 23:28 min

RICSI
D: HÖRCHER Gábor
(Hungary) 15:00 min

 

Animation:

AROSAKE CHINIYE BABA / DAD’S FRAGILE DOLL / APU TÖRÉKENY KIS BÁBJA
D: Ali Zare GHANATNOWI
(Iran) 15:00 min

CODA
D: Alan HOLLY
(Ireland) 09:00 min

CROCHET NOIR / HORGOLT KRIMI
D: Jessica HARRIS
(Australia) 7:59 min

CUP NO NAKA NO KOUSHI / MY MILK CUP COW / TEHÉN A TEJESBÖGRÉMBEN
D: Yantong ZHU
(Japan) 11:03 min

HITLER RELODEAD / HITLER ÚJRAtÖLtVE
D: Tobias BIESEKE
(Germany) 17:00 min

HOTZANAK, FOR YOUR OWN SAFETY / SAJÁT BIZTONSÁGUNK ÉRDEKÉBEN
D: Izibene OÑEDERRA
(Spain) 05:11 min

I AM GLAD WE CAN BE HONEST ABOUT THIS / ÖRÜLÖK, HOGY ŐSZINTÉN BESZÉLHETÜNK ERRŐL
D: Alexander GELLNER
(Germany) 06:14 min

IOA
D: Gabriel MÖHRING
(Switzerland) 02:12 min

JINXY JENKINS, LUCKY LOU / BALSZERENCSÉS BÁLINT ÉS SZERENCSÉS SZILVIA
D: Michael BIDINGER
(USA) 03:50 min

LOS ROSALES / A RÓZSÁK
D: Daniel FERREIRA
(Italy) 9:32 min

MALY COUSTEAU / THE LITTLE COUSTEAU / A KIS COUSTEAU
D: Jakub KOURIL
(Czech Republic) 08:05 min

MUST SEEME / BLACK SEED / A FEKETE MAG
D: Francesco ROSSO
(Estonia) 6:40 min

ONE THOUSAND AND ONE TEARDROPS / EZEREGY KÖNNYCSEPP
D: Fateme AHMADI
(UK) 17:07 min

 

The logo and the programme is taken from the official site of Jameson Cinefest Festival.