jcf_fejlec2015_hu

The official programme of the 12th Jameson Cinefest Film Festival was announced last week, including the short film, experimental and animation programme. The festival will be held from 11-20th of September, in Miskolc, Hungary. We are glad to present the programme, and announce that as usual, Daazo will be present at this great festival.

Experimental and Short films

DE SMET / A DE SMET FIVÉREK
D: Wim GEUDENS, Thomas BAERTEN
(Netherlands) 14:51 min

DIE JACKE / THE JACKET / A DZSEKI
D: Patrick VOLLRATH
(Germany) 9:14 min

DIE STILLE ZWISCHEN DEN TÖNEN / SILENCE BEHIND THE SOUND / CSEND A HANGOK MÖGÖTT
Director: Robert WINDISCH
(Germany) 27:36 min

DØDSTRILOGIEN / THE DEATH TRILOGY / A HALÁL TRILÓGIA
Director: Søren GRAU
(Denmark) 16:39 min

JOURNÉE D’APPEL / CITIZEN DAY / ÁLLAMPOLGÁRI NAP
D: Basile DOGANIS
(France) 20:00 min

LA PISCINE / THE SWIMMING POOL / A MEDENCE
D: Rosa BURSZTEIN
(France) 9:05 min

LÁV ON THE MÁV / LOVE ON THE MÁV
D: BATKA Máté
(Hungary) 20:00 min

LE PLI DANS L’ESPACE / WHEN I CLOSE MY EYES / HA BECSUKOM A SZEMEM
D: Ann-Julie VERVAEKE
(Belgium) 19:04 min

BRENNSTOFF / FUEL / BENZIN
D: Sonja KESSLER
(Germany) 12:24 min

A LA SOURCE / WHERE IT SPRANG FROM / A KEZDET
D: Steve ACHIEPO
(France) 25:00 min

MELLOM HIMMEL OG HAV / BETWEEN SKY AND SEA / ÉG ÉS TENGER KÖZÖTT
D: Håkon Anton OLAVSEN
(Norway) 10:05 min

MILCH & HONIG / MILK & HONEY / MÉZ ÉS TEJ
D: Florian Norbert BISCHOFF
(Austria) 25:21 min

MIT BESTEN GRÜßEN / WITH BEST REGARDS / A LEGJOBBAKAT
D: Bernhard WENGER
(Germany) 4:20 min

NE PARLEZ PAS D’AMOUR / DON’T SPEAK ABOUT LOVE / NE BESZÉLJ A SZERELEMRŐL
D: Hadrien BICHET
(France) 22:56 min

ÓL / STY
D: HERMAN Árpád
(Hungary) 10:40 min

OTRO DÍA MÁS / ANOTHER DAY / EGY ÚJABB NAP
D: Anne THIEME
(Germany/Argentina) 7:42 min

PAN RUO YUN NI / CLOUD & MUD / FELHŐ ÉS SÁR
D: Acheng DONG
(China) 14:47 min

PERLMUTTER / LAST TIME PARIS / LEGUTÓBB, PÁRIZSBAN
D: Rupert HÖLLER
(Austria) 10:38 min

REQUIEM FOR A ROBOT / REKVIEM EGY ROBOTÉRT
D: Christoph RAINER
(Austria/USA) 5:48 min

SADAKAT / FIDELITY / HŰSÉG
D: Ilker ÇATAK
(Germany/Turkey) 23:49 min

STARMAN / STARMAN
D: Josema ROIG
(USA) 19:52 min

LA CONSPIRATION DU BONHEUR / THE HAPPINESS CONSPIRACY / A BOLDOGSÁG ÖSSZEESKÜVÉS
D: Edouard DUFOUR-BOITEAU
(Canada) 10:54 min

SUICIDE IS EASY / AZ ÖNGYILKOSSÁG KÖNNYŰ
D: Weronika TOFILSKA
(UK) 24:57 min

UN PARFUM DE CITRON / A LEMON PERFUME /CITROMPARFÜM
D: Sarah CARLOT
(Belgium) 19:37 min

VOKSESMERTER / WHAT GROWS OUT OF PINK / MI LESZ A RÓZSASZÍNBŐL
D: Sunniva Eir Tangvik KVEUM
(Norway) 9:29 min

WIR KÖNNTEN, WIR SOLLTEN, WIR HÄTTEN DOCH… / WE COULD HAVE, WE SHOULD HAVE, WE DIDN’T… / MEGTEHETTÜK VOLNA, MEG KELLETT VOLNA TENNÜNK, DE NEM TETTÜK…
D: David M. LORENZ
(Germany) 11:22 min

WONG KAR WAI ÜZERINE KISA BIR FILM / A SHORT FILM ABOUT WONG KAR WAI / KISFILM WONG KAR-WAI-RÓL
D: Omer CAPOGLU, Serdar ONAL
(Greece/Turkey) 23:07 min

WITH THY SPIRIT / AZ ÚR SZELLEMÉBEN
D: Karim RAHBANI
(Lebanon) 17:55 min

PRAWDZINY MIOD / REAL HONEY / IGAZI MÉZ
D: Slawomir WITEK
(Poland) 18:00 min

ZAVIYEH SABET / CONSTANT ANGLE / RÖGZÍTETT ÁLLÁSBÓL
D: Bita BEIGI
(Iran) 9:00 min

A WOMAN NAMED HONG YING / EGY HONG YING NEVŰ ASSZONY
D: Ji LI
(China) 23:00 min

IN PASSING / FUTÓLAG
D: Alan MILLER
(USA/Canada) 5:00 min

LISTEN / FIGYELJENEK!
D: Hamy RAMEZAN, Rungano NYONI
(Denmark) 12:00 min

 

Animation short films

CONNECTING FLIGHTS / CSATLAKOZÁS
D: Arthur GORISSEN
(Netherlands) 7:20 min

DON’T EAT ME PLEASE / KÉRLEK, NE EGYÉL MEG
D: Christel IVARSSON
(Sweden) 2:32 min

DÄWIT / DAEWIT
D: David JANSEN
(Germany) 14:50 min

H RECHERCHE F / M SEEKING W / FÉRFI KERES NŐT
D: Marina MOSHKOVA
(France) 11:00 min

LA VALSE MÉCANIQUE / THE MECHANICAL WALTZ / MECHANIKUS VALCER
D: Julien DYKMANS
(Belgium) 05:47 min

NEEDLE TOWN / TŰVÁROS
D: Kaspar SYNNEVÅG
(Norway/UK) 03:00 min

PINEAPPLE CALAMARI / TINTAHAL ANANÁSSZAL
D: Kasia NALEWAJKA
(UK) 09:17 min

ROADTRIP
D: Xaver XYLOPHON
(Germany) 20:00 min

TA NIESFORNA CIELESNOŚĆ / THE WAYWARD CARNALITY / AZ A FRÁNYA ÉRZÉKISÉG
D: Joanna WÓJCIK
(Poland) 9:45 min

TEETH / FOGAK
D: Daniel GRAY, Tom BROWN
(UK/Hungary/USA) 06:10 min

TIK TAK / TICK TOCK / TIK – TAK
D: Zeynep KOCAK
(Turkey) 9:15 min

BUT SHE’S NICE / DE OLYAN KEDVES
D: Tomasz PILARSKI
(Poland) 6:00 min

LIMBO LIMBO TRAVEL
D: KREIF Zsuzsanna, ZÉZÉNYI Borbála
(Hungary) 16:00 min

ORIPEAUX / FADED FINERY / MEGKOPOTT DICSŐSÉG
D: Sonia GERBEAUD, Mathias de PANAFIEU
(France) 10:00 min

MUSICIDIO / MUSICIDIE / A ZENÉSZ
D: Ferriol TUGUES
(Spain) 6:00 min

 

For the whole programme, visit the official website of Jameson Cinefest!